Our Educators

At full Spectrum Education we pride ourselves in the quality and commitment of our staff.

We are passionate about helping your child achieve the highest academic outcomes possible.

Each of our educators have a strong background in the teaching discipline as well as additional qualifications and areas of expertise to ensure we can confidently and proudly teach your child.

Founder - Director of Education

BEN MAHER

Ben has an impeccable education CV. He expects the same high standards from any of his education staff. Ben currently holds a Bachelor of Primary Education, Masters of Behavioural Psychology, and a Masters of Education in addition to multiple education related positions and qualifications.

READ MORE


Our Teaching Team


Name
Credentials
Aaron Himstedt BA of Education
Ahmad Nassab (Bobby) BA of Education, BA of Nautical Engineering, GrDip of Education (Mathematics), Masters of Applied Science
Ai Yamamot Certificate of Education (Languages)
Alex Amal BA of Technology, Masters of Engineering,
Alexander Wilson BA of Science, GrDip in Education
Angie Patterson BA of Education
Azee Swaleheen BA of Design & Technology, GrDip in Education, Cert IV in Training & Assessment
Bernadette Williams BA of Arts, GrDip in Education, Graduate Certificate of Religious Education
Byron Barillas BA of Mathematics
Caitlin Armstrong BA of Education
Candice Monypenny BA of Education
Carl Shield BA of Engineering, BA of Information Technology
Catherine Wilken BA of Education
Chan Thai BA of Education, BA of Applied Science, BA of Technology
Chantal Sigg BA of Applied Science, BA of Education
Charlene Palmer MA of Education, BA of Arts (Japanese), BA of Business
Chloe Harvie BA of Education
Claire Linedale BA of Science, Masters of Education
Clayton Mcllmurray BA of Education
Coco Bu BA of Education
Dana Lee Certificate of Education
Daniel Jagannath BA of Education, BA of Arts
David Isles BA of Mathematics, BA of Commerce, BA of Engineering, GrDip in Education
Deanna Dickinson BA of Business
Dhivyaa Ambikavathi BA of Education
Dr Anthony Morgan PhD of Surgery, PhD of Medicine (Medical Coach)
Dr Kabir Suara PHD of Environmental Science, Masters of Science, BA of Technology
Ella Topp BA of Education
Emma Hancock BA of Education
Fay Butler BA of Arts, BA of Social Work, GrDip in Education
Firas Yousif BA of Chemical Engineering, Masters of Chemical Engineering
Gaius Eyu BA of Engineering, Masters of Engineering
Ghada Yousif BA of Science, Masters of Engineering, Masters of Project Management
Graham Burvill BA of Education, BA of Science (Physics)
Graham King BA of Education
Harleen Loomba BA of Education, GrDip in Education
Helen Masselos BA of Applied of Science, GrDip in Education, Masters of Education
Howard Conway BA of Arts, Certificate III in TESOL
Ian Usher Cert IV in Training and Assessment, Certificate IV in Life Coaching, Cerfiticate III in Aviation Ground Services
Ian Wilson BA of Science (Honours)
Jacqueline Ruchpaul BA of Ancient History, Masters of Ancient History
Jake Eve BA of Education
Jane Barker BA in Theatre Practice, GrDip in Art & Design, GrDip in Education
Jane Panetta BA of Arts, Masters of Teaching
Janine Wright BA of Education
Jessica Gill BA of Music, GrDip in Education
Jo - Maree Ceccato BA of Psychology, PHD of Psychology
Joe Ousby MA of Education, BA of Mathematics
John Baker BA of Exercise Science, GrDip in Exercise Physiology, GrDip in Education
Josh Taylor MA of Law, BA of Law, BA of Art
Justin Wise MA Education, BA Ed (hons) (Primary/Middle)
Kerri Hibberd BA of Education, MA of Arts
Kirstie Petrie BA of Pyschological Science, PHD of Educational Pyschology
Kylie Pozzebon BA of Education*
Name
Credentials
Leonard Lubbe BA of Education
Lindie De Lange BA of Education
Louise Harris BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Lucy McWilliam BA of Education
Lynda Oakley BA of Nursing, GrDip in Social Science
Mandeep Louhan BA of Science, MA of Science, Masters of Education*
Mandy Watt BA of Business/BA of Psychology
Marcie Millerick BA of Education
Mark Robertson BA of Theology, GrDip in Education
Matthew Rayner BA of Education
Melissa Allen BA of Business, BA of Education
Melissa Bateson BA of Education, MA of Arts (Writing),
Mick Willis BA of Education (Primary)
Mila Miller BA of Education, MA of Education*
Minu Sarat PHD Information Systems ,MA of Engineering, BA of Technology
Mirella Strekozov BA of Education
Mohammad Nassab (Shayan) BA of Psychological Science
Nagendra Vij BA of Education, BA of Applied Science, MA of Molecular Biology
Natalie Tonner BA of Psychology, MA of Education
Natasha Salerno BA of Education, GrDip in Higher Education
Norma Turnball BA of Education, GrDip in Education
Oksana Stepanova BA of Applied Linguistics
Paul Ashford BA of Science, GrDip in Education, MA of TESOL
Peta Scott BA of Business, GrDip in Education
Petrina Smith BA of Education
Phil Baille BA of Education, BA of Mathematics (Honours)
Pree Jeewandara BA of Education
Rachael Tandang BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Richard Lamont BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Roya Vala BA of Education, BA of Fine Arts
Sally Ainsworth BA of Applied Science, Masters of Mathematics
Samantha Munslow BA of Education
Sarah Kinninment BA of Science, GrDip Education
Sean Ikin BA of Education, Graduate Certificate in English Language
Shane McLennan BA of Music, GrDip in Education
Sharyn Tamati - Peita Bachelor of Education, GrDip in Education, Masters of Education
Simon Obiri BA of Chemical Engineering
Stehpanie Green BA of Science, BA of Education
Sue Burvill - Shaw PhD of Education, MA Ed, BA Ed
Susan Kaden BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Suzie O'Hare BA of Photography, GrDip in Education
Tara Cooper BA of Arts, BA of Communication, GrDip in Education
Tiana Bowman BA of Education, BA of Arts
Tim Lilley BA of Music (Composition), GrDip Education, Cert IV TESOL
Tim Mitchell BA of Science, GrDip Education
Tom Derbyshire BA of Arts, Certificate IV in TESOL, GrDip in Education, MA of Literature
Tony Banks BA of Science, BA of Engineering
Tyson Bose BA of Education
Valdis Blums PHD in Photonics & Nanoscience (hons), BA of Photonics & Nanoscience (hons), MA of Education*
Valery Fan MA of Education, BA of International Tourism & Hotel Management, GrDip in Education
Vincent Lee Masters in Linguisctics, BA of Literature
Wendy Faren - Price BA of Education (Primary)
Zac Daunt BA of Business/BA of Psychology
Zahid Hassan BA of Education
Zoe Taylor BA of Media (PR & Advertising), GrDip in Pyschology*

Our Academic Coaches

Ethan Allen

Numeracy Coach

Be a part of our team!


Are you interested in becoming part of the
Full Spectrum Education team?

APPLY NOW
Leave us a review