Our Educators

At full Spectrum Education we pride ourselves in the quality and commitment of our staff.

We are passionate about helping your child achieve the highest academic outcomes possible.

Each of our educators have a strong background in the teaching discipline as well as additional qualifications and areas of expertise to ensure we can confidently and proudly teach your child.

Founder - Director of Education

BEN MAHER

Ben has an impeccable education CV. He expects the same high standards from any of his education staff. Ben currently holds a Bachelor of Primary Education, Masters of Behavioural Psychology, and a Masters of Education in addition to multiple education related positions and qualifications.

READ MORE READ MORE


Our Education Team


Name
Credentials
Aaron Himstedt BA of Education
Ahmad Nassab (Bobby) MA of Applied Science, BA of Nautical Engineering, BA of Education, GrDip in Education (Mathematics),
Ai Yamamoto Certificate of Education (Languages)
Aidan Cowman BA of Science, BA of Mathematics
Aimee Nixon BA of Education
Alex Amal BA of Technology, Masters of Engineering,
Andrew De Lisle BA of English & Film Studies, Master of Arts, PHD in Asian Studies
Angie Patterson BA of Education
Annemie Hamilton Certificate IV in Property Services, Diploma in Education Services, BA of Education*
Azee Swaleheen Certificate III in Business Studies, Certificate IV in Training Assessment, BA of Design & Technology, BA of Mechatronics, MA of Science
Barbara Macmull Certificate IV in TESOL, Certificate I in Education Support
Bernadette Williams BA of Arts, GrDip in Education, Graduate Certificate of Religious Education
Bonnie Bergmann BA of Arts, Certificate IV in TESOL, Certificate IV in Training Assessment
Byron Barillas BA of Mathematics
Cameron Miller BA of Hotel Management, Certificate IV in Training & Assessment
Carl Shield BA of Engineering, BA of IT
Catherine Galligan BA of Education
Catherine Wilken BA of Education
Caz Lewis BA of Education, MA of Education
Cathryne Service BA of Accounting
Chantal Sigg BA of Applied Science, BA of Education
Charlene Palmer MA of Education, BA of Arts (Japanese), BA of Business
Che Waide BA of Arts, GrDip in Education, GrDip in Pyschology
Chloe Harvie BA of Education
Claire Linedale MA of Education, BA of Science
Clarke McFarlane BA of Psychology, GrDip in Education*
Coco Bu BA of Education
Dana Lee Certificate of Education
Daniel Jagannath BA of Education, BA of Arts
Danielle Dahtler Certificate IV in TESOL, BA of Arts, GrDip in Language Teaching Management
Deborah Monro (Bugler) BA of Music, GrDip in Teaching & Learning
Dr Anthony Morgan PhD in Surgery, PhD in Medicine (Medical Coach)
Dr Richard Tawiah BA of Science, Masters of Applied Mathematics, PHD of Statistics
Dr Dean Mills BA of Science , PHD in Exercise Science
Eliza Southwell BA of Arts, Masters of Teaching*
Ella Barrett Certificate IV in Visual Art, Certificate IV in Business Management, BA of Arts
Emma Brice BA of Communications, GrDip in Education, Masters of Inclusive Education
Emma Hancock BA of Education
Fay Butler BA of Arts, BA of Social Work, GrDip in Education
Firas Yousif BA of Chemical Engineering, Masters of Chemical Engineering
Gaius Eyu BA of Engineering, Masters of Engineering
Gary Davis Certificate IV in TESOL, BA of Business, GrDip in Education
Gayanendra Prasad BA of Technology, GrDip in Teaching & Learning
George Amoako BA of Science, Masters of Applied Science, Masters of Magnetic Resonance Technology
Ghada Yousif BA of Science, Masters of Engineering, Masters of Project Management
Giordan Brett BA of Biomedical Science, MA of Education
Glenn Dsouza BA of Engineering, Masters of Engineering*
Graham Burvill BA of Education, BA of Science (Physics)
Helen Masselos BA of Applied of Science, GrDip in Education, Masters of Education
Howard Conway BA of Arts, Certificate III in TESOL
Hui Fan (Valery) MA of Education, GrDip in Ed, BA International Tourism & Hotel Management
Ian Wilson BA of Science (Honours)
Janine Wright BA of Education
Jason Holt BA of Accounting
Jessica Gill BA of Music, GrDip in Education
Joanne Gaylard BA of Languages, Graduate Certificate in TESOL
Joanne Pearn BA of Education
Jo - Maree Ceccato PHD in Psychology, BA of Psychology
Joe Ousby MA of Education, BA of Mathematics
Johnathon Baker BA of Exercise Science, GrDip in Exercise Physiology, GrDip in Education
Josh Taylor MA of Law, BA of Law, BA of Arts
Name
Credentials
Kate Steele BA of Arts (Hons) PHD in English Literature
Kerri Hibberd MA of Arts, BA of Education
Kylie Davenport BA of Arts, Graduate Certificate in TESOL
Kylie Pozzebon BA of Education*
Lani Ramos Diploma of Early Childhood & Care, Advanced Diploma in TESOL, BA of Elementary Education, MA of Education*
Leanne Maxwell - Jones Certificate IV in Training & Assessment, BA of Arts, Graduate Certification in English Language
Lynda Oakley BA of Nursing, GrDip in Social Science
Marcia Cormack BA of Teaching & Learning
Matthew Rayner BA of Education
Michael Fowler BA of Engineering*
Mila Miller MA of Education, BA of Education*
Minu Sarat PHD Information Systems, Masters of Engineering, BA of Technology
Mirella Strekozov BA of Education
Nagendra Vij BA of Education, BA of Applied Science, Masters of Molecular Biology
Natalie Tonner BA of Psychology, Masters of Education
Natasha Salerno BA of Education, GrDip in Higher Education
Niki Hodson-Aubrey BA of Sociology, BA of Science, GrDip in Education
Norma Turnball BA of Education, GrDip in Education
Oorvashi Puli BA in Biotechnology, PHD in Biology
Paul Ashford MA of TESOL, BA of Science, GrDip in Education,
Peter Webb BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Petrina Smith BA of Education
Pree Jeewandara BA of Education
Puja Kochhar BA of Fine Arts, BA of Education, Masters of English
Rekha Kapoor BA of Arts, Masters of Education
Remy Crooks BA of Agricultural Science, BA of Agricultural Business
Richard Lamont BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Roya Vala BA of Education, BA of Fine Arts
Ryann Patterson BA of Education
Sabrina Schoenbern BA of Engineering, Masters of Engineering, PHD in Engineering*
Sally Bierman BA of Business, Masters of Education
Sara Haghigi (Samantha Hardy) BA of Mathematics, Masters of Teaching, PHD in Mathematics
Samantha Munslow BA of Education
Sean Ikin BA of Education, Graduate Cert in English Language
Shannon Ichikav BA of Arts
Shona Marshall Masters of Education, Masters of Inclusive Ed, BA of Social Work
Sienna Van Rossum BA of Fine Arts (Honours)
Simon Obiri BA of Chemical Engineering
Skyler Patrick BA of Biomedical Science, MA of Education
Sue Burvill - Shaw PhD in Education,MA Ed, BA Ed
Sue Holmes BA of Mathematics, BA of Pyschology, GrDip in Education
Susan Kaden BA of Arts, GrDip in Education
Suzanne Goh BA of Education
Suzanne Kamsek MA of Teaching, MA of Arts, BA of Arts
Tara Cooper BA of Arts, BA of Communication, GrDip in Education
Tiana Bowman BA of Education, BA of Arts
Tim Lilley BA of Music (Composition), GrDip of Education, Cert IV in TESOL
Tim Mitchell BA of Science, GrDip of Education
Tom Derbyshire MA of Literature, BA of Arts, Certificate IV in TESOL, GrDip in Education
Tony Banks BA of Science, BA of Engineering
Tyson Bose BA of Education
Urusla Brown BA of Engineering, Masters of Engineering, Masters of Education*
Valdis Blums PHD in Photonics & Nanoscience (Hons), BA Photonics & Nanoscience (Hons), MA of Education*
Vashti Seymour BA of Education
Vincent Lee MA of Linguistics BA of Literature
Virgie Dunn MA of Education, BA of Ed, Graduate Certificate in TESOL *
Wendy Faren - Price BA of Education (Primary)
Zac Colbert Advanced Diploma in Marine Engineering, BA of Science
Zac Daunt BA of Business/BA of Psychology
Zac Gable BA of Education/BA of Arts
Zahid Hassan BA of Education

Our Academic Coaches

Ethan Allen

Numeracy Coach

Be a part of our team!


Are you interested in becoming part of the
Full Spectrum Education team?

APPLY NOW APPLY NOW
Leave us a review